Pacific Northwest

Blue markers represent schools that have hosted tournaments. Faded markers represent inactive schools (i.e. have not played/hosted since 2021.)


Schools

Bellevue College2013-2013194-544%194156071.676.670.7839%214.4415.20
Boise State2012-20241822152-16724%4,6611621,2743700.735.761.6731%140.0012.27
Capilano2020-20212170-170%376869370.474.062.1820%87.3511.17
Lewis & Clark2018-2018190-90%180133100.113.671.1119%58.336.76
Oregon2016-20201010076-2476%2,1021071,0672341.0710.672.3456%311.0517.04
Portland CC2012-2012190-90%2141840232.004.442.5627%145.0012.93
Portland State2012-20121106-460%2391590121.509.001.2044%251.5013.81
Reed2022-202323010-2033%6000202520.006.731.7334%145.6712.92
Simon Fraser2021-2021192-722%1801141251.224.562.7829%131.1114.04
South Dakota Mines2022-20221104-640%2401761181.706.101.8033%177.5012.82

Tournaments

23-24
February 3, 2024DII SCTWashington52Washington A
October 14, 2023ACF FallWashington128Arizona State A
22-23
April 15, 2023Canadian NoviceWashington64Boston University A
February 4, 2023DII SCTWashington62Washington A
January 28, 2023ACF RegionalsUBC85Stanford A
November 5, 2022ACF WinterUBC65Penn State A
October 15, 2022ACF FallWashington94UW Korean Tofu House
21-22
March 26, 2022Boilermaker Spring NoviceUBC88Claremont Colleges A
February 5, 2022DI SCTWashington53Stanford A
February 5, 2022DII SCTWashington126UC Berkeley C

Records

School Records

Highest Winning %

Oregon A1076%
Washington A3268%
UBC A1257%
Washington B2744%
Washington C1339%
Boise State A1829%
Min. 10 tournaments played

Player Records

Most Points

Daniel HothemOregon1010011,105
Vikshar AthreyaWashington6594,230
Kevin KodamaWashington4403,080
Mike BentleyWashington5472,950
Alex van de PoelWashington5482,885
Joelle SmartWashington10872,875
Steven CanningWashington5482,835
Libo ZengWashington4392,240
William DawsonUBC4372,140
Chris GrubbWashington5491,860

Highest Player Winning %

Daniel HothemOregon10076%
Elliana WejakWashington7771%
Felicia TsaiWashington6068%
Vikshar AthreyaWashington5968%
Joelle SmartWashington8766%
Carolyn WoodsWashington6360%
Jefferson van WagenenWashington6860%
Carlos DoebeliUBC6655%
Evan MannWashington8649%
Michael LandWashington6240%
Min. 50 games played

Most Tournaments Played

Daniel HothemOregon10
Joelle SmartWashington10
Evan MannWashington10
Jefferson van WagenenWashington9
Stephen TrentWashington9
Elliana WejakWashington8
Michael LandWashington7
Carolyn WoodsWashington7
Carlos DoebeliUBC7
Felicia TsaiWashington6