Virginia

Lower Mid-Atlantic


Years

23-24631331
22-2312238316
21-229218
20-2110424
19-208427
18-1983181412
17-18103232616
16-1794252214
15-161152418
14-151031741
13-141432711
12-131332452
11-121231721

Teams

Virginia A1221,43629,4631107-32977%3,92113,5952,9432.739.472.0559%366.8019.79
Virginia B6975015,412369-38149%8936,1211,4001.198.161.8746%242.1116.25
Virginia C202144,38191-12343%2031,5843610.957.401.6941%206.8215.21
Virginia D5561,15319-3734%383831020.686.841.8237%169.7313.34
Virginia House33468019-1556%12307660.359.031.9447%269.8519.61
Virginia E1122403-925%076160.006.331.3332%150.0014.74
Daniel Hothem1112205-645%2188231.918.002.0950%236.3613.94

Players

Abhishek Kadiyala2013-2013181600720.000.880.254%7.50
Adam Gauthier2012-20135448803146200.073.320.4517%31.93
Alana Dickey2019-2023232505,01082369570.331.480.239%18.54
Alex Shen2019-20191102000200.000.200.001%2.00
Alexys Gray2013-201322040014150.052.050.2511%20.00
Alice Han2020-2020191800220.000.220.221%1.11
Aline Dolinh2016-201622244035170.142.320.3212%23.64
Alp Ekmekcioglu2021-2022330600172140.032.400.4712%22.17
Andrew Kent2020-20201918002330.002.560.3313%23.89
Andrew Stewart2012-2012219380078160.004.110.8421%36.84

Tournaments

2024-04-20: 2024 ACF Nationals
Virginia A Brian Lai, Joseph Chambers, Kenny Zhang, Luke Schaarschuch31/48177-10340125400.007.352.3537%140.0010.64128.87
2024-03-03: 2024 IQBT UG Nats
Virginia A Gio Mazzeo, Joseph Chambers, Kenny Zhang, Minh Nguyen14/30129-324022113281.839.422.3356%280.8315.19260.94
2024-01-27: 2024 ACF Regionals at James Madison
Virginia A Gio Mazzeo, Joseph Chambers, Kenny Zhang, Minh Nguyen4/201210-22400148380.0012.333.1762%314.1716.76302.20
Virginia B Brian Lai, Charlotte Goeb, Kristy Lau, Mason Mabry10/20126-62400101190.008.421.5842%162.9210.30141.92
Virginia C Bhargav Garre Venkata, Luke Schaarschuch, Zander Werner13/20126-6240081230.006.751.9234%136.2511.60104.76
2023-11-11: 2023 ACF Winter at Virginia
Virginia A Charlotte Goeb, Gio Mazzeo, Luke Schaarschuch, Minh Nguyen106-42000112140.0011.201.4056%286.0016.160.00
Virginia B Bhargav Garre Venkata, Kristy Lau, Mason Mabry, Sam Lichtman115-6220085170.007.731.5539%151.3610.590.00
2023-10-28: ILLIAC II at Maryland
Virginia A Brian Lai, Joseph Chambers, Kenny Zhang, Mason Mabry2/6108-220016103301.6010.303.0060%324.0017.82297.63
2023-10-14: 2023 ACF Fall at North Carolina
Virginia A Charlotte Goeb, Kenny Zhang, Luke Schaarschuch3/22107-32000103190.0010.301.9052%274.5017.57293.36
Virginia B Brian Lai, Kristy Lau, Sam Lichtman1/221111-02200133190.0012.091.7360%311.3616.47317.47

Hosting

23-24
February 3, 2024DII SCT14
February 3, 2024DI SCT6
November 11, 2023ACF Winter23
22-23
April 8, 2023MRNA II9
21-22
February 5, 2022DI SCT4
February 5, 2022DII SCT15
November 6, 2021ACF Winter20
17-18
January 20, 2018ACF Regionals14
October 14, 2017EFT24
16-17
February 4, 2017DI SCT8