NYU

Upper Mid-Atlantic


Years

23-241132718
22-23734044
21-221210
20-2110432
19-206430
18-191242438
17-18134243211
16-17124273019
15-1610319
14-15112142714
13-145213
12-1311225189
11-129224

Teams

NYU A1101,20424,628664-54055%1,71710,0392,7591.438.342.2948%261.6717.24
NYU B7274515,121237-50832%6474,8111,2860.876.461.7336%174.1914.36
NYU C303136,29377-23625%1611,8234260.515.821.3632%141.3112.96
NYU D111182,38823-9519%716311650.605.351.4029%126.9512.01

Players

Aaron Cohen2012-20138962,00663442850.664.600.8925%51.46
Adam Martinez2016-20189801,588876130.100.950.165%10.19
Ajay Jagjivan2018-20182224532870.090.360.322%3.41
Alan Sun2018-201832958011540.030.520.143%5.00
Alan Zhou2016-201622040032090.151.000.456%10.00
Alec Vulfson2013-2018384388,9692301,6855080.533.851.1621%40.55
Alex Ren2017-201711020011110.101.100.106%12.00
Ali Hassan2014-2018191994,04665300880.331.510.449%17.76
Amanda Gelbart2015-201733266718110.030.250.341%1.25
Anand Tyagi2019-201922244001830.000.820.144%7.50

Tournaments

2024-04-20: 2024 ACF Nationals
NYU A Eshan Pant, Halle Friedman, Jacob Hardin-Bernhardt, Owen Mimno18/48179-8340155370.009.122.1846%199.1213.03211.95
2024-03-03: 2024 IQBT UG Nats
NYU A Eshan Pant, Jacob Hardin-Bernhardt, Owen Mimno, Saketh Dontaraju8/30127-524025105322.088.752.6754%270.4215.23297.93
2024-02-24: Booster Shot at Columbia
NYU A Eshan Pant, Jacob Hardin-Bernhardt, Owen Mimno2/1397-21803568243.897.562.6757%337.2218.93337.34
NYU B Andrea Ladino, Annie Williams, Nat Ku, Zaid Asif10/1394-5180566120.567.331.3339%169.4411.97139.03
NYU C Eli Mendoza, Jeffrey Guan, Nibandh Kulkarni12/1381-7160037110.004.631.3823%79.388.6568.09
2024-02-03: 2024 DII SCT at Rutgers
NYU A Eshan Pant, Jacob Hardin-Bernhardt, Owen Mimno, Saketh Dontaraju1/81010-02008867228.806.702.2078%538.0022.58567.58
NYU B Hazel Singh, Jeffrey Guan, Noah Shapiro, Zaid Asif8/8101-9200757200.705.702.0032%144.5013.59143.99
2024-01-27: 2024 ACF Regionals at Rutgers
NYU A Eshan Pant, Halle Friedman, Jacob Hardin-Bernhardt, Owen Mimno, Saketh Dontaraju2/11119-2220131320.0011.912.9160%320.0018.09367.58
NYU B Jeffrey Guan, Zaid Asif11/11100-1020033260.003.302.6017%41.006.3645.52
2023-12-02: UQC Nationwide Novice (Planetfall)
NYU A Zaid Asif6/6102-8200955360.905.503.6032%135.5013.28110.21

Hosting

21-22
November 6, 2021ACF Winter18
20-21
January 30, 2021ACF Regionals18
October 17, 2020ACF Fall18
18-19
February 16, 2019Spartan Housewrite11
October 27, 2018NAQT Collegiate Novice6
16-17
October 1, 2016EFT22
15-16
February 20, 2016MLK11