Yale

Northeast


Years

22-231348406
21-221351261317
20-21832281910
19-2083029
18-19144830171
17-189471631
16-1710381435
15-169441555
14-1594814159
13-1414342322
12-1314362421
11-1212322113

Teams

Yale A1141344278551015-3290.75532741281426542.49.52.00.578355.919.54
Yale B6065213481334-3180.5121090512213661.77.92.10.461252.416.72
Yale C262625405113-1490.43143118575321.67.12.00.423238.717.56
Yale D984172630-540.357736121480.97.31.80.397199.915.06
Yale E2244889-150.37541130511.75.42.10.350186.716.49
Yale F1112426-50.5453492163.18.41.50.521343.619.29
Yale Grown-ups1102206-40.6003174223.17.42.20.477262.514.57
Yale Kids1102207-30.7002898182.89.81.80.573355.017.78
Yale House181600-80.00022010.32.50.10.13846.96.82

Players

AJ Wylie2022-2023220400759290.43.01.50.16527.50
Abhinav Godavarthi2020-202011226410380.80.30.70.04911.67
Abhinav Karthikeyan2022-2022221429737150.31.80.70.10319.05
Adam Black2020-202011022051250.51.20.50.07717.00
Adam Fine2015-20192024952001787171000.72.90.40.17237.51
Alan Xie2023-20233387602141290.61.10.80.08215.26
Alex Hu2018-20182214201340190.61.90.90.12623.81
Alex Nelson2021-202121936002400.01.30.00.06712.63
Alex Popescu2022-2022161201310.20.50.20.0336.67
Alex Tafur2013-201555310431085280.21.60.50.09116.23

Tournaments

2023-04-23: 2023 ACF Nationals
Yale A Arthur Delot-Vilain, Michal Gerasimiuk, Daniel Ma, Daniel Sheinberg6/481712-5340185370.010.92.20.544286.217.30338.51
Yale B Matthew Siff, Karsten Rynearson, Alan Xie, Frederick Rivas-Giorgi, William Orr34/48186-12360132830.07.34.60.367146.413.11134.14
2023-04-01: 2023 ICT, Division II
Yale A Karsten Rynearson5/321410-428047119303.48.52.10.593298.914.70314.64
2023-02-25: C++ at Columbia
Yale A Jordan Davidsen, Daniel Sheinberg, Arthur Delot-Vilain, Matthew Siff1/161010-02005687265.68.72.60.715453.020.63468.72
Yale B Yixi Yang, Angélique Wheeler, William Orr, Jem Burch, Peter Nelson4/16107-32002483292.48.32.90.535252.513.83276.39
2023-02-04: 2023 SCT at Brown, Division I
Yale A Jordan Davidsen, Michal Gerasimiuk, Daniel Ma2/495-41802780293.08.93.20.594323.317.29320.11
2023-02-04: 2023 SCT at Brown, Division II
Yale B William Orr, Karsten Rynearson, Alan Xie1/17109-12007965307.96.53.00.720481.521.74544.41
Yale C Jem Burch, Ben Sterling, Lydia Tarekegn3/1797-21803477163.88.61.80.617380.020.00405.96
Yale D Peter Nelson, AJ Wylie, Yixi Yang12/1793-6180873260.98.12.90.450212.214.69183.34
2023-01-28: 2023 ACF Regionals at Yale
Yale A Matthew Siff, Karsten Rynearson, Jem Burch, Alan Xie4/8106-4200106260.010.62.60.530272.016.89339.83

Hosting

22-23
2023-01-28ACF Regionals8
2022-11-05ACF Winter16
21-22
2022-03-12WORKSHOP8
2021-11-06ACF Winter12
20-21
2021-01-30ACF Regionals18
2020-11-07ACF Winter18
19-20
2020-01-25ACF Regionals10
2019-11-02ACF Fall24
18-19
2018-10-13EFT28
17-18
2018-02-03DI SCT10