Yale

Northeast


Years

23-24942817
22-23133406
21-22132261317
20-2184281910
19-208429
18-1914430171
17-18941631
16-171031435
15-16931555
14-159214159
13-141432322
12-131432421
11-121232113

Teams

Yale A1231,44329,8351079-36475%3,45113,7122,9142.399.502.0258%351.7219.41
Yale B6671814,801371-34752%1,1575,6681,5511.617.892.1646%250.3816.63
Yale C292926,005120-17241%4532,0526101.557.032.0942%231.7617.33
Yale D9841,72630-5436%736121480.877.291.7640%199.8815.06
Yale E2244889-1538%41130511.715.422.1335%186.6716.49
Yale F1112426-555%3492163.098.361.4552%343.6419.29
Yale J1112208-373%0119110.0010.821.0054%295.9117.82
Yale Kids1102207-370%2898182.809.801.8057%355.0017.78
Yale Grown-ups1102206-460%3174223.107.402.2048%262.5014.57
Yale House181600-80%22010.252.500.1314%46.886.82

Players

AJ Wylie2022-2023220400759290.352.951.4517%27.50
Abhinav Godavarthi2020-202011226410380.830.250.675%11.67
Abhinav Karthikeyan2022-2022221429737150.331.760.7110%19.05
Adam Black2020-202011022051250.501.200.508%17.00
Adam Fine2015-2019202495,2001787171000.712.880.4017%37.51
Alan Xie2023-20233387602141290.551.080.768%15.26
Alex Hu2018-20182214201340190.621.900.9013%23.81
Alex Nelson2021-202121936002400.001.260.007%12.63
Alex Popescu2022-2022161201310.170.500.173%6.67
Alex Tafur2013-20155531,0431085280.191.600.539%16.23

Tournaments

2024-04-20: 2024 ACF Nationals
Yale A Andrew Minagar, Arthur Delot-Vilain, Karsten Rynearson, Matthew Siff17/481710-7340161460.009.472.7147%200.5912.61214.35
Yale B Ben Sterling, Jem Burch, Lydia Tarekegn, William Orr28/48179-8340128330.007.531.9438%147.3511.03130.23
2024-02-24: Booster Shot at Columbia
Yale A Andrew Minagar, Jem Burch, Matthew Siff, William Orr4/1396-31803582313.899.113.4465%392.2220.00384.78
2024-02-03: 2024 DI SCT at Yale
Yale A Andrew Minagar, Jack Madden, William Orr, Yixi Yang6/8105-52001381291.308.102.9047%212.0013.40213.48
2024-01-27: 2024 ACF Regionals at MIT
Yale A Arthur Delot-Vilain, Frederick Rivas-Giorgi, Karsten Rynearson, Matthew Siff1/12109-1200127310.0012.703.1064%340.5018.03371.28
Yale B Andrew Minagar, Jem Burch, Lukas Koutsoukos, William Orr4/12107-3200101290.0010.102.9051%250.5016.24286.22
2023-12-02: DMA at Yale
Yale A Andrew Minagar, Avery Lenihan, Iyanu Nafiu, Richard Zheng5/12105-52004458374.405.803.7051%294.5018.53357.65
Yale B Aryan Seghal, Braxton Buff, Henry Sailer, Shen Zhou10/12103-72002261392.206.103.9042%197.5014.82201.29
Yale C Anthony Vasquez, Devon Sawyer, Jack Madden, Peter Nelson9/12105-52002268272.206.802.7045%248.5017.89251.48
2023-11-11: 2023 ACF Winter at Columbia
Yale A Ben Sterling, Karsten Rynearson, Lydia Tarekegn, William Orr2/191210-22400144300.0012.002.5060%353.3320.49414.21

Hosting

23-24
February 17, 2024ARCADIA10
February 3, 2024DII SCT13
February 3, 2024DI SCT8
December 2, 2023DMA12
October 14, 2023ACF Fall30
22-23
January 28, 2023ACF Regionals8
November 5, 2022ACF Winter16
21-22
March 12, 2022WORKSHOP8
November 6, 2021ACF Winter12
20-21
January 30, 2021ACF Regionals18