Truman State

Great West


Years

23-2451446
22-236111
21-22213
19-20212
18-197211
17-18419
16-17114
15-166111
14-15419
13-141021430
12-13921432
11-125315

Teams

Truman State A5960212,266276-32646%5014,4857780.837.451.2941%198.9314.30
Truman State B131192,42036-8330%596791350.505.711.1330%140.0813.10
Truman State C33471214-2041%51259501.507.621.4744%226.3214.81

Players

AJ Adwell2023-20244326400500.000.160.001%1.56
Allyson Lotz2015-20176621,302564130.081.030.215%10.48
Amanda Krus2011-2012218379944120.502.440.6714%28.61
Bennett Nowotny2018-201821933241600.210.840.006%11.58
Bill Melvin2011-20112183600300.000.170.001%1.67
Brandon Moore2018-20181816001610.002.000.1310%19.38
Calley Sivils2011-20136511,00803050.000.590.103%5.39
Cam Clogston2012-20121816011610.132.000.1311%21.25
Carrie Derner2018-201932858055040.181.790.149%19.82
Chris Hornsey2014-20141102000610.000.600.103%5.50

Tournaments

2024-04-20: 2024 ACF Nationals
Truman State A AJ Adwell, Donal Ryan, Fred Garvey46/48174-1334010190.005.940.5330%112.069.3194.32
2024-02-03: 2024 DI SCT at Illinois
Truman State A AJ Adwell, Donal Ryan, Fred Garvey9/1092-7180106891.117.561.0043%193.8912.31239.92
2024-01-27: 2024 ACF Regionals at Missouri
Truman State A Colin Barry, Donal Ryan, Fred Garvey4/6105-5200105120.0010.501.2053%258.0015.14265.73
2023-11-11: 2023 ACF Winter at Kansas State
Truman State A AJ Adwell, Donal Ryan, Fred Garvey2/6108-2200138150.0013.801.5069%381.5018.19374.68
2023-09-23: CREEK+ at Missouri
Truman State A AJ Adwell, Donal Ryan, Fred Garvey2/1398-11804569185.007.672.0063%421.6722.11506.32
2023-04-15: MRNA II at WUSTL
Truman State A Donal Ryan, Fred Garvey, Gabe Fortel, Joey McBrayer3/15107-32001011081.0011.000.8060%319.0016.50364.96
2023-04-01: 2023 ICT, Division II
Truman State A Donal Ryan, Fred Garvey20/32146-828027116111.938.290.7951%275.0016.36259.39
2023-02-04: 2023 SCT at Missouri, Division II
Truman State A Donal Ryan, Fred Garvey8/1895-41803164183.447.112.0053%330.5620.63448.67
2023-01-21: C++ at Illinois
Truman State A Donal Ryan, Emmaleigh Coe, Fred Garvey7/12104-6200986160.908.601.6048%237.5015.37281.46
2022-12-03: Winter Closed at WUSTL
Truman State A Donal Ryan, Fred Garvey, Sam Barber4/12106-4200490120.409.001.2047%217.0013.51226.96

Hosting

19-20
October 26, 2019Penn Bowl8
18-19
October 27, 2018Penn Bowl6
15-16
January 23, 2016MLK8
14-15
October 4, 2014PADAWAN6
13-14
February 8, 2014DI SCT4
February 8, 2014DII SCT8
November 2, 2013ACF Fall12
12-13
April 6, 2013WIT8
February 9, 2013DI SCT4
February 9, 2013DII SCT11