Texas

Great West


Years

23-24831510
22-2382171926
21-221031683
20-211021574
19-208316
18-1972141821
17-183418
16-174422
15-16732221
14-156214
13-143211
12-13111
11-12126

Teams

Texas A6671014,524505-20571%1,1596,9381,4601.639.772.0656%318.0718.08
Texas B404068,302215-19053%6273,2738401.548.062.0747%258.1417.15
Texas C181933,955100-9352%2951,5513641.538.041.8947%252.2816.56
Texas D44285823-1955%59340771.408.101.8347%249.5216.49
Texas Orange2153009-660%0131260.008.731.7344%224.6716.72
Texas White2153003-1220%0111310.007.402.0737%172.0014.64
Texas Tangerine1102007-370%0109260.0010.902.6055%306.5019.31

Players

Aaron Arnett2019-201911020921560.201.500.608%15.00
Abhinav Rachakonda2023-202421224081030.670.830.258%17.08
Adam Diaz2015-2015110240560190.506.001.9027%58.00
Alex Li2017-2020101032,0841672270.160.700.264%8.01
Alex Suryapuramata2013-201311200300.003.000.0015%30.00
Alex Wendland2015-20165501,04724100390.482.000.7812%23.30
Ali Barreh2015-2015220440680160.304.000.8020%40.50
Andi Qi2014-20178911,91741154350.451.690.3810%21.76
Arnav Karnik2022-202211020011330.101.300.307%13.00
Arnav Sastry2014-20167811,72288339941.094.191.1625%52.35

Tournaments

2024-04-20: 2024 ACF Nationals
Texas A Chinmay Murthy, Jisoo Yoo, Mitchell Shadden, Ryan Humphrey10/48179-8340152330.008.941.9445%195.0012.98222.90
2024-03-03: 2024 IQBT UG Nats
Texas A Chinmay Murthy, Jisoo Yoo, Karan Gurazada, Mitchell Shadden5/30127-52402889272.337.422.2549%276.2518.29353.32
2024-02-03: 2024 DII SCT at Texas
Texas A Gia Harvey-Slager, Kevin Liu, Venancio Ingersoll, Viraj Negandhi5/8105-52002370202.307.002.0047%233.5014.95182.67
Texas B Abhinav Rachakonda, Olivia Ding, Owen Gilroy, Parker Knudson2/8108-22002787222.708.702.2057%307.5016.75301.57
2024-01-27: 2024 ACF Regionals at Nebraska
Texas A Chinmay Murthy, Jisoo Yoo, Mitchell Shadden, Ryan Humphrey1/121211-12400168170.0014.001.4270%384.5817.98368.18
2024-01-20: 2023 ARCADIA at Texas
Texas A Chinmay Murthy, Jisoo Yoo, Mitchell Shadden, Ryan Humphrey1/61010-020033103233.3010.302.3068%386.0018.01315.87
Texas B Kevin Liu, Owen Gilroy, Parker Knudson, Viraj Negandhi5/6102-8200769180.706.901.8038%155.5011.18146.27
Texas C Gia Harvey-Slager, Kion You, Vince Ingersoll4/6103-7200575170.507.501.7040%152.009.75142.38
2023-11-11: 2023 ACF Winter at Purdue
Texas A Chinmay Murthy, Jisoo Yoo, Mitchell Shadden, Ryan Humphrey2/1497-2180119260.0013.222.8966%412.2222.27442.61
Texas B Gia Harvey-Slager, Owen Gilroy, Parker Knudson, Viraj Negandhi11/1484-416071170.008.882.1344%200.6313.80192.15

Hosting

23-24
February 3, 2024DII SCT8
January 20, 2024ARCADIA6
October 28, 2023Penn Bowl6
22-23
March 26, 2023MRNA II12
January 28, 2023ACF Regionals4
October 29, 2022Penn Bowl6
21-22
March 5, 2022WORKSHOP4
January 29, 2022ACF Regionals6
October 30, 2021Penn Bowl4
October 16, 2021ACF Fall5