Purdue

Midwest


Years

23-2410428
22-23125484028
21-221052643
20-216525
19-207430
18-198315
17-18319
16-17317
14-15318
13-14318
12-13229
11-122423

Teams

Purdue A6466113,427369-29256%1,0205,5641,3671.548.422.0749%272.7517.65
Purdue B383677,406170-19746%4882,8386301.337.731.7245%236.1916.27
Purdue C252384,80287-15137%1891,7094150.797.181.7440%195.2315.08
Purdue D141342,70242-9231%688771900.516.541.4235%167.9914.47
Purdue E43774011-2630%7274580.197.411.5738%180.2714.64
Purdue T191801-811%068230.007.562.5638%178.3315.29
Purdue Y191803-633%078100.008.671.1143%237.2218.01

Players

Adam Kmiec2014-20141112200520.000.450.182%3.64
Adithya Bhattachar2012-201233264005180.001.590.258%14.69
Alex Bardi2019-202244080033560.070.880.155%9.13
Alex Pijanowski2020-20237781,5604314620.054.030.7920%37.05
Andrew Bujna2012-20121112200200.000.180.001%1.82
Andrew Gruss2012-20121112200740.000.640.363%4.55
Andy Schingel2016-2020131402,863129416260.922.970.1919%42.61
Anson Woo2018-20206611,2683289230.521.460.3810%20.57
Arnav Vyas2022-202322040022550.101.250.257%12.75
Ashwin Ganesh2021-20227571,1611276130.211.330.238%15.35

Tournaments

2024-02-24: Booster Shot at Indiana
Purdue A Eric Yang, Eylon Caplan, Matthew Westley, Quynh Phung4/14117-42203392213.008.361.9157%329.0918.48370.76
Purdue B Bryan Wan, Ishaan Singh, Nitin Murthy, Sarah Vaught8/14104-62001982151.908.201.5051%251.0014.65230.43
Purdue C David Nickel, David Thomas, Davis Johnson, Nathan Reed, Reilly Melville10/14104-6200778200.707.802.0043%180.5012.00161.75
2024-02-03: 2024 DI SCT at Illinois
Purdue A Bryan Wan, Eylon Caplan, Matt Schiavone, Stan Melkumian10/1091-81802546192.785.112.1139%208.8916.06241.26
2024-02-03: 2024 DII SCT at Illinois
Purdue B Eric Yang, Matthew Westley, Nitin Murthy, Nolan Jones3/12118-32205494154.918.551.3667%433.1820.88481.97
Purdue C David Mathew, David Nickel, Raymond Pan, Reilly Melville5/12117-42203992173.558.361.5560%359.0919.31402.88
Purdue D David Thomas, Davis Johnson, Drew Jensen, Nathan Reed9/12114-72201265231.095.912.0935%180.4516.49208.65
2024-01-27: 2024 ACF Regionals at Purdue
Purdue A Ben Dahl, Eylon Caplan, Matt Schiavone, Quynh Phung6/17116-5220103160.009.361.4547%252.7317.77312.49
Purdue B David Mathew, Davis Johnson, Eric Yang, Ishaan Singh12/17102-820062250.006.202.5031%124.5012.10135.58
2023-12-02: 2023 ARCADIA at Indiana
Purdue A Ben Dahl, Eylon Caplan, Matt Schiavone, Stan Melkumian5/1096-31802461232.676.782.5647%260.5617.53259.50

Hosting

23-24
January 27, 2024ACF Regionals17
November 11, 2023ACF Winter14
October 28, 2023Penn Bowl15
22-23
March 25, 2023MRNA II4
February 4, 2023DII SCT12
February 4, 2023DI SCT8
21-22
March 26, 2022Boilermaker Spring Novice5
October 30, 2021NAQT Collegiate Novice9
20-21
April 17, 2021Spring Novice8
19-20
February 8, 2020DI SCT10