Northwestern

Midwest


Years

23-24742515
22-2392261718
21-2283181912
20-2174201717
19-204318
18-19921813
17-1883191225
16-17715112
15-16132132315
14-157171815
13-141221521
12-13831831
11-12133221622

Teams

Northwestern A1011,14523,566706-43962%1,77410,5182,8551.559.192.4952%297.4318.15
Northwestern B464689,682190-27841%5193,4668511.117.411.8241%212.1315.33
Northwestern C121172,39043-7437%648772200.557.501.8839%194.5115.01
Northwestern D2173404-1324%2487391.415.122.2933%146.1813.06

Players

Abi Williams2017-20171122401230.080.170.251%1.67
Adam Leif2021-20247691,400939110.130.570.163%6.81
Adam Silverman2016-2019151833,8373029042101.654.941.1531%68.42
Adam Sperber2011-2014101032,045313861380.303.751.3420%35.29
Aidan Mott2023-20231816031310.381.630.1310%21.25
Alex Banta2018-2021141432,92749315970.342.200.6812%23.78
Alex Chau2023-20231102007310.700.300.105%13.00
Alex Kolar2019-202021632031960.191.190.387%12.81
Alex Yang2011-2012335749471240.112.030.6910%18.57
Alexander Kloss2018-20195449241084280.231.910.6410%19.32

Tournaments

2024-04-20: 2024 ACF Nationals
Northwestern A Andrew Salij, Chris Sims, Jason Huang, Nikhil Chellam15/481711-6340175450.0010.292.6551%243.8214.97249.81
2024-03-03: 2024 IQBT UG Nats
Northwestern A Chloe Chow, David Lee, Jason Huang, Ved Muthusamy20/30125-72401282381.006.833.1739%169.1712.98157.43
2024-02-03: 2024 DI SCT at Illinois
Northwestern A Andrew Salij, Chris Sims, Nikhil Chellam, Sharath Narayan3/1096-31802383262.569.222.8959%339.4418.96406.60
2024-02-03: 2024 DII SCT at Illinois
Northwestern B Adam Leif, Chloe Chow, David Lee, Ved Muthusamy7/12115-62204067313.646.092.8249%284.0918.79323.02
2023-11-11: 2023 ACF Winter at Northwestern
Northwestern A Andrew Salij, Jacob Puthipiroj, Jason Huang6/20118-3220130150.0011.821.3659%330.4518.54361.02
Northwestern B Franke Gordon, Owen Eskey20/20100-102004490.004.400.9022%73.507.7374.75
2023-10-14: 2023 ACF Fall at Illinois
Northwestern A Adam Leif, Chloe Chow, Cooper Stringer, Ved Muthusamy7/20117-4220121270.0011.002.4555%318.6420.08373.60
Northwestern B Anastasia Galinski, Andrew Ladhani, Franke Gordan, Kylie Callendar, Owen Eskey16/20113-822074300.006.732.7334%155.4515.14159.93
2023-10-07: 2023 NAQT Collegiate Novice at Chicago
Northwestern A Anastasia Galinski, Faith Magiera, Jacob Puthipiroj, Owen Eskey1/1298-11802967163.227.441.7853%311.6718.54369.91
Northwestern B Delilah Brumer, Dina Miranda, Mia Schmitt9/1283-5160852121.006.501.5038%170.0013.00157.40

Hosting

23-24
November 11, 2023ACF Winter20
22-23
August 5, 2023Chicago Open20
April 29, 2023Canadian Novice6
January 28, 2023ACF Regionals15
21-22
August 6, 2022Chicago Open27
February 12, 2022MRNA VACCINE11
November 20, 2021ARCADIA16
20-21
August 21, 2021Chicago Open18
August 8, 2021ACF Nationals24
18-19
August 3, 2019Chicago Open20