Iowa State

North


Years

23-24931623
22-23732135
21-2251741
20-21528
17-181210
16-173110
15-163213
14-15115

Teams

Iowa State A323456,994183-16253%3743,0475061.088.831.4749%251.9115.60
Iowa State B9951,95334-6136%1435871421.516.181.4937%193.6315.19
Iowa State C33264012-2038%35245391.097.661.2244%221.2515.36

Players

A. J. Bolt2015-20186651,3181472110.221.110.177%13.46
Aaron Still2015-20186591,142125590.200.930.156%11.61
Adarsh Tamma2022-20233326401172150.342.250.4713%25.31
Addison Hagerman2018-201811120922940.182.640.3615%27.27
Alex Fiscu2018-2018191982710.220.780.115%10.56
Amanda Marach2015-201733471322230.060.650.093%6.91
Andrew Lipp2016-2017329600323190.100.790.664%6.21
Austin Rohlfing2015-20163295911365150.452.240.5213%26.55
Ben Johll2023-20231102000500.000.500.003%5.00
Benjamin Johll2023-2023191801610.110.670.114%7.78

Tournaments

2024-04-20: 2024 ACF Nationals
Iowa State A Conor Thompson, Drew Wetterlind, Guy Indorante23/48175-12340132220.007.761.2939%167.0612.35179.23
2024-03-09: Booster Shot at Ohio State
Iowa State A Conor Thompson, Guy Indorante, JD Kroth, Justin Kenny3/1497-2180317793.448.561.0060%363.3319.26403.79
2024-02-03: 2024 DI SCT at Minnesota
Iowa State A Conor Thompson, Drew Wetterlind, Guy Indorante, JD Kroth, Justin Kenny2/4127-524017127201.4210.581.6760%329.5817.57339.29
2024-02-03: 2024 DII SCT at Minnesota
Iowa State B James Horsley6/16116-52202179171.917.181.5545%211.8213.10167.67
2024-01-27: 2024 ACF Regionals at Minnesota
Iowa State A Conor Thompson, Drew Wetterlind, Guy Indorante, JD Kroth, Justin Kenny3/4105-5200124150.0012.401.5062%332.5017.42311.92
2023-11-18: ILLIAC II at Brown
Iowa State A Conor Thompson5/1095-41801477101.568.561.1151%268.8916.37274.68
2023-11-11: 2023 ACF Winter at Minnesota
Iowa State A Conor Thompson, Drew Wetterlind, JD Kroth, Justin Kenny1/6109-12000132150.0013.201.5066%367.5018.41339.91
2023-10-28: DMA at Iowa State
Iowa State A Ben Johll, Connor Fundell, James Horsley, Raphael Bruce4/8104-62002766152.706.601.5047%232.0014.30250.21
Iowa State B Dhurba Jaishi, Irina Plaks, Joe Eix, Juan Schmidt, Randy Chan8/8100-10200827170.802.701.7018%59.508.2954.26
Iowa State C Drew Wetterlind, Justin Kenney5/8105-52001185241.108.502.4048%244.5016.15200.75

Hosting

23-24
October 28, 2023DMA8
22-23
April 15, 2023Canadian Novice4
October 22, 2022NAQT Collegiate Novice6