Claremont Colleges

Southern California


Years

23-24921027
22-23922226
21-22721339
20-2110211
19-20328
18-19215
17-18227
16-176110
15-16213
14-153210
13-1442829
12-134218
11-128317

Teams

Claremont Colleges A6667613,712349-32752%7705,4521,1061.148.071.6445%239.6516.31
Claremont Colleges B141242,50649-7540%1088492210.876.851.7838%182.5414.24
Claremont Colleges C3285716-2221%4175420.146.251.5031%136.7912.46
Claremont Colleges Cool Crazy Cats1102004-640%3871363.807.103.6055%292.0016.70
Claremont Colleges Normal Cool Guy1102000-100%1450281.405.002.8032%122.0010.16
Claremont Colleges Common Links191807-278%0105130.0011.671.4458%361.6721.62
Claremont Colleges Buzzer Races181604-450%089140.0011.131.7556%326.2520.11

Players

Ajai Banaiah2020-202143468055030.151.470.098%16.47
Akshay Seetharam2023-20247731,46010253560.143.470.7718%32.88
Aldrin Feliciano2022-2022161440200.000.330.001%3.33
Alex Fay2020-202021631401110.000.690.064%6.56
Alex Kohn2011-20136551,10816241390.294.380.7123%44.64
Alexa Rosenberg2024-202411020031310.301.300.108%17.00
Allen Chen2012-201211021131720.301.700.209%20.50
Ananya Venkatachalam2023-20231102002850.200.800.505%8.50
Anna Figge2024-202411020011060.101.000.606%8.50
Annika Larson2024-202411020054150.504.100.5023%46.00

Tournaments

2024-04-20: 2024 ACF Nationals
Claremont Colleges A Akshay Seetharam, Dean Ah Now, Kevin Park27/481710-7340156280.009.181.6546%192.9411.92171.45
2024-03-03: Booster Shot at Vanderbilt
Claremont Colleges A Kevin Park2/10107-32002294222.209.402.2058%299.0015.78273.50
2024-02-17: ILLIAC II at UCLA
Claremont Colleges A Akshay Seetharam, Dean Ah Now1/81010-020029100152.9010.001.5065%390.0019.69414.11
Claremont Colleges B Kevin Park4/8106-42002979162.907.901.6054%304.5017.59330.27
2024-01-27: 2024 ACF Regionals at Nebraska
Claremont Colleges A Akshay Seetharam, Dean Ah Now, Kevin Park2/121211-12400149240.0012.422.0062%326.6717.11329.55
2024-01-20: CREEK+ at UCLA
Claremont Colleges A Alexa Rosenberg, Anna Figge, Annika Larson, Lindsey Sands5/6103-7200968140.906.801.4039%185.5014.42169.21
2023-12-02: 2023 ARCADIA at Claremont Colleges
Claremont Colleges A Akshay Seetharam, Dean Ah Now, Kevin Park2/495-41802470162.677.781.7852%288.8917.23345.18
2023-11-11: 2023 ACF Winter at Purdue
Claremont Colleges A Akshay Seetharam, Dean Ah Now, Kevin Park1/1499-0180128130.0014.221.4471%439.4421.41485.49
2023-10-28: 2023 Penn Bowl at Claremont Colleges
Claremont Colleges A Akshay Seetharam, Dean Ah Now, Kevin Park1/498-11802088232.229.782.5660%315.0016.39342.30
2023-10-14: 2023 ACF Fall at Claremont Colleges
Claremont Colleges A Akshay Seetharam, Lucy Liu, Robinson Lee, Tessa Han1/61010-0200136230.0013.602.3068%375.5018.46323.03

Hosting

23-24
December 2, 2023ARCADIA4
October 28, 2023Penn Bowl4
October 14, 2023ACF Fall6
22-23
April 8, 2023Canadian Novice6
January 28, 2023ACF Regionals4
October 15, 2022ACF Fall8
20-21
March 6, 2021WORKSHOP6
15-16
February 6, 2016DI SCT6
November 7, 2015ACF Fall6
14-15
February 7, 2015DI SCT4