Brown

Northeast


Years

23-241232719
22-239223914
21-22103201115
20-21113211312
19-205211
18-196212
17-18114
16-175216
15-16621219
14-153313
13-146212
12-136211
11-123148

Teams

Brown A7581916,766515-30463%1,5907,2612,0251.948.872.4753%303.9018.37
Brown B313236,608153-17047%5272,5677381.637.952.2847%257.2417.20
Brown C5491,00018-3137%32380940.657.761.9241%208.7815.58
Brown House2214205-1624%5127450.246.052.1431%146.6714.85

Players

AJ Wu2022-202211020003440.003.400.4017%32.00
Abid Abdul Haseeb2012-2016121292,67446199870.361.540.679%17.40
Abraar Chaudhry2015-20176571,11520154340.352.700.6016%29.30
Adam Xu2023-20231102000410.000.400.102%3.50
Aditya Kapur2018-20181102000900.000.900.005%9.00
Aidan Wang2018-201811020003390.003.300.9017%28.50
Alex Jiang2023-20247771,54017108230.221.400.308%15.84
Alex Levine2012-20121112201420.090.360.182%4.09
Alex Vertikov2023-2023219380636120.321.890.6311%20.53
Alexander Jiang2023-202311122004480.004.000.7320%36.36

Tournaments

2024-04-20: 2024 ACF Nationals
Brown A Alex Jiang, Jason Hong, Mason Yu, Megan Wang19/48179-8340156320.009.181.8846%196.4712.44205.78
2024-03-03: 2024 IQBT UG Nats
Brown A Alex Jiang, Jason Hong, Mason Yu, Megan Wang7/30127-52403194252.587.832.0852%293.3317.92363.47
Brown B Cerulean Ozarow, Chris Pawul, Grace Ma, Louis Li12/30124-82401483241.176.922.0040%173.3311.96190.79
2024-02-17: 2023 ARCADIA at Yale
Brown A Ariel Stein, Cerulean Ozarow, Jason Hong, Mason Yu, Megan Wang3/1097-21802299192.4411.002.1167%379.4418.25376.24
2024-02-03: 2024 DI SCT at Yale
Brown A Jason Hong, Louis Li, Mason Yu4/8104-62002678152.607.801.5052%279.5016.35332.33
2024-02-03: 2024 DII SCT at Yale
Brown B Alex Jiang, Chris Pawul, Megan Wang, Thomas Ward6/13106-42002981162.908.101.6055%315.5018.09342.57
2024-01-27: 2024 ACF Regionals at MIT
Brown A Alex Jiang, Jason Hong, Mason Yu, Megan Wang3/12106-4200110250.0011.002.5055%295.5018.00281.20
2023-12-02: DMA at Yale
Brown A Chris Pawul, Christopher Tripp, Ketan Pamurthy, Louis Li4/12106-42003563223.506.302.2049%283.5018.27361.74
Brown B Alex Jiang, Claire Robertson, Luna Wang, Mason Yu, Megan Wang7/12106-42003268193.206.801.9050%280.5017.40275.28
2023-11-18: ILLIAC II at Brown
Brown A Alex Vertikov, Christopher Tripp, Ketan Pamurthy8/1092-71801168151.227.561.6744%217.7815.06226.53

Hosting

23-24
April 13, 2024ESPN6
November 18, 2023ILLIAC II10
22-23
February 4, 2023DII SCT17
February 4, 2023DI SCT4
21-22
January 29, 2022ACF Regionals10
November 20, 2021HARI8
November 6, 2021ACF Winter12
18-19
December 1, 2018Sun God10
16-17
November 5, 2016ACF Fall12
15-16
February 6, 2016DI SCT10