2018 EFT
●●

Head Editor: Tejas Raje


Editors

Arts
Auditory ArtsAlex Damisch
Other ArtsAlex Damisch
Beliefs
BeliefsDylan Minarik
History
American HistoryDylan Minarik
European HistoryTejas Raje
Other HistoryTejas Raje
World HistoryTejas Raje
Literature
LiteratureRyan Rosenberg
Other
Current EventsKenji Shimizu
GeographyKenji Shimizu
Science
Other ScienceDylan Minarik
ScienceBilly Busse
Thought
Social ScienceRyan Rosenberg

Tournaments

2018-09-29
Maryland1670.1220.94518.13
Michigan1450.090.86315.45
2018-10-06
WUSTL1640.1130.90417.41
Minnesota1040.0740.92215.13
2018-10-13
Carleton University950.0890.90115.48
Yale28110.0670.89014.90
Georgia Tech1670.0440.85213.35
Boise State750.0610.86413.35
Central Florida1040.0720.87115.52
2018-10-20
Edinburgh840.0620.85012.84
Oxford1260.1060.92816.74
2018-11-10
Stanford630.1560.95619.51
Virginia Tech1060.040.82013.39
2018-12-01
UCLA620.0880.93917.02

Teams

A* FourWUSTL116-52202292292.08.42.60.518281.3617.46267.25
Amherst AYale1110-12205290364.78.23.30.645399.0920.35432.40
Amherst BYale92-7180658210.76.42.30.356137.2210.47110.58
Amherst CYale94-518057980.68.80.90.467205.0012.14197.49
Auburn AGeorgia Tech118-322016100441.59.14.00.527252.2715.13224.14
Auburn BGeorgia Tech113-8220174130.16.71.20.341131.8210.1398.94
BYU ABoise State87-11601873232.39.12.90.569271.8814.18243.16
Boise State ABoise State83-5160564130.68.01.60.431171.8810.51129.01
Boise State BBoise State80-8160217100.32.11.30.11936.257.3731.25
Bowdoin AYale95-4180380170.38.91.90.461213.3313.98220.97

Players

AJ CoxMIT A918011590.11.71.00.111.7813.33
AJ ManningGeorgia Tech C1122001200.01.10.00.000.0010.91
Aahil MakhaniAuburn A1122001360.01.20.50.002.179.09
Aakash SinghOhio State A122400510.00.40.10.005.003.75
Aaron JensenWright State A1224072740.62.30.31.758.5029.58
Aaron KruskieMichigan State C10200121120.12.11.20.081.8316.50
Aayush RajasekaranToronto J112202048121.84.41.11.675.6765.45
Adam HarveyMcMaster B1020011100.11.10.00.000.0012.50
Adam HussainMaryland B1122091370.81.20.61.293.1420.91
Adam PrusakowskiPenn State B11220838210.73.51.90.382.1935.91