2018 ACF Nationals
●●●●

Head Editor: Andrew Hart


Editors

Arts
Auditory ArtsAaron Rosenberg
Other ArtsAaron Rosenberg, Stephen Liu
Visual ArtsAndrew Hart
Beliefs
MythologyStephen Liu
ReligionAndrew Hart
History
HistoryAndrew Hart, Ryan Westbrook
Other
OtherAndrew Hart
Science
BiologyAndrew Wang
ChemistryAndrew Wang
Other ScienceAaron Rosenberg
PhysicsAaron Rosenberg
Thought
PhilosophyJordan Brownstein
Social ScienceAndrew Hart

Tournaments

2018-04-22
MIT47380.82514.22

Teams

Amherst AMIT176-11340123310.07.21.80.362159.1213.25167.95
Caltech AMIT165-1132093250.05.81.60.291113.4410.8693.12
Cambridge AMIT1812-6360185330.010.31.80.514270.8317.24316.01
Carnegie Mellon AMIT162-1432085200.05.31.30.266101.2510.2495.13
Central Florida AMIT162-143206050.03.80.30.18868.448.6758.42
Chicago AMIT1716-1340190330.011.21.90.559300.2917.74365.83
Chicago BMIT189-9360156540.08.73.00.433200.0014.81242.30
Chicago CMIT188-10360138430.07.72.40.383161.9412.68147.67
Chicago DMIT168-8320127240.07.91.50.397162.5011.42132.45
Columbia AMIT1814-4360201430.011.22.40.558303.8918.28372.66

Players

Aakash SinghOhio State A17340310.00.20.10.003.001.47
Aayush RajasekaranToronto A1734046100.02.70.60.004.6024.12
Adam FineYale A183602330.01.30.20.007.6711.94
Adam SilvermanNorthwestern A1632073150.04.60.90.004.8740.94
Akhil GargMcGill A173403760.02.20.40.006.1720.00
Alec VulfsonNYU A1734065120.03.80.70.005.4234.71
Alex BantaNorthwestern A16320810.00.50.10.008.004.69
Alex EllisPenn State A17340330.00.20.20.001.000.88
Alex HarmataMissouri A173401460.00.80.40.002.336.47
Alex NewmanWUSTL A17340830.00.50.20.002.673.82